THE INFLUENCE OF THE U.S. REGULATION OF M&A LEADING TOWARDS MONOPOLY ON THE LEGISLATION OF ANTI-MONOPOLY LAW IN CHINA
[…] [66] Id. at § 34.05 (3).

[67] Id. at § 32.03 (1) (A preliminary relief means a private party may seek a preliminary injunction or a temporary restraining order to prevent the consummation of a proposed merger or acquisition).

[68] Id. at § 32.03 (2) (A permanent relief means a private party may seek permanent injunctive relief to eliminate the threat of continuing injury posed by past and possible future unlawful acquisitions).

[69]California v. American Stores Co., 495 U.S. 271 (1990) (The Supreme Court held that the divestiture remedy was available to private parties).

[70] 15 U.S. C. § 15 (2005) (The Section 4 of the Clayton Act entitles a private plaintiff to treble damages for injury to his “business or property by reason of anything forbidden in the antitrust laws.” The Supreme Court also recognized in Brunswich v. Pueolo Bowl-O-Mat case (429 U.S. 477 (1977)), that a private party can recover treble damages in Section 7 of the Clayton Act).

[71] Skitol, Supra n. 3, at 246.

[72] Id.

[73] Id. at 254.

[74] Id.

[75] United States v.